Time | Topics | Moderator/s | Venue |
08:00 - 10:00
|
Keynote Lectures
|
Heidar Amini, MD Hassan Hashemi, MD Hamid reza Jahadi Hosseini, MD Mohammad reza Sedaghat, MD
|
Main Hall
|
10:00 - 10:30
|
Opening Ceremony
|
|
Main Hall
|
10:30 - 11:00
|
Break
|
|
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Symposium:
How to Improve Cataract Surgery Outcomes
|
Mohammad reza Jafarinasab, MD Ramin Salouti, MD Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD
|
Main Hall
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Symposium:
Updates on Retino Vascular Diseases
|
Majid Abrishami, MD Deeba Husain, MD Hooshang Faghihi, MD Mohsen Farvardin, MD Ramin Tadayoni, MD
|
Hall 2
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Amblyopia
|
Guita Ghiasi, MD Mohammad reza Talebnejad, MD Dima Andalib, MD
|
Hall 3
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Imaging in Uveitis
|
Alireza Hedayatfar, MD Mohamad Zarei, MD Masoud Soheilian, MD
|
Hall 4
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Perimetry
|
Massood Mohammadi, MD Yadollah Eslami, MD
|
Hall 5
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Free Papers: Plastic
|
Abolfazl Kasaei, MD Gholamreza Khataminia, MD Mohamad hossein Roozitalab, MD Habibollah Zanjani, MD
|
Hall 6
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Free Papers: Anterior Segment 1
|
Seyed mohammad Miraftab, MD Alireza Eslampoor, MD
|
Hall 7
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Lunch
|
|
|
13:00 - 14:00
|
Fitting Contact Lens (Iran Lens Gostar Inc)
|
|
Hall 4
|
13:00 - 14:00
|
Indications for Preservative-Free Therapy in Ocular Surface Disease and Glaucoma Patientsd (Koushan pharmed co)
|
Frank Cara,
|
Hall 5
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Symposium:
Management of Complications in Common Glaucoma Surgeries
|
Heidar Amini, MD Reza Zarei, MD Naveed Nilforushan, MD
|
Main Hall
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Pterygium
|
Hossein Aghaei, MD Siamak Delfazaye Baher, MD Reza Ghafari, MD
|
Hall 2
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Complications of Oculo-Facial Cosmetic Procedures
|
Mohsen Bahmani Kashkouli, MD Farzad Pakdel, MD
|
Hall 3
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
CXL
|
Mohammad reza Shoja, MD Mohammad mehdi Sadoughi, MD Mohammad amin Seyedian, MD
|
Hall 4
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Electrophysiology Testing
|
Morteza Movasat, MD Mohsen Azarmina, MD
|
Hall 5
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Imaging in Strabismus
|
Maryam Ale Taha, MD Abbas Bagheri, MD Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi, MD
|
Hall 6
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Free Papers: Posterior Segment 1
|
Mehrdad Afarid, MD Hassan Behboudi, MD Mohammad hosein Dehghan, MD Mostafa Feghhi, MD Hossein ali Shahriari, MD
|
Hall 7
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Break
|
|
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Films & Photos Festival
|
Amir houshang Beheshtnejad, MD
|
Main Hall
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
OCT Interpretation
|
Yousef Alizadeh, MD Hossein Ashraf, MD Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD Fedra Hajizadeh, MD Ali Tavallali, MD
|
Hall 2
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Phaco Chops
|
Hassan Hashemi, MD Afshin Lotfi sadigh, MD Siamak Zarei ghanavati, MD Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD
|
Hall 3
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Phakic IOLs
|
Farid Karimian, MD Mohammad nasser Hashemian, MD Khosrow Jadidi, MD
|
Hall 4
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Free Papers: Anterior Segment 2
|
Alireza Peyman, MD Mohammad amin Seyedian, MD
|
Hall 5
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Free Papers: Glaucoma
|
Zohreh Behrouzi, MD Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani, MD
|
Hall 6
|