Time | Topics | Moderator/s | Venue |
12 December 08:00 - 10:00
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Updates on AMD
|
Nasser Shoeibi, MD Mohammad Riazi, MD Deeba Husain, MD Nasi Samiy, MD Homayoun Tabandeh, MD
|
Hall 2
|
12 December 10:30 - 12:30
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy
|
Siamak Moradian, MD Deeba Husain, MD Ahmad Mirshahi, MD Mehdi Modarreszadeh, MD Ramin Tadayoni, MD Quan Nguyen, MD
|
Hall 2
|
12 December 13:00 - 14:00
|
2016 Young Ophthalmologist Program,Retina
|
Hamid Ahmadieh, MD Reza Karkhaneh, MD
|
Main Hall
|
12 December 14:30 - 16:00
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Surgical Retina Challenging Videos
|
Mohammad mehdi Parvaresh, MD Alireza Ramezani, MD Mozhgan Rezaei Kanavi, MD Homayoun Tabandeh, MD Ramin Tadayoni, MD
|
Hall 2
|
12 December 16:30 - 18:00
|
Retina Subspecialty Day: Controversies in Retinal Diseases
|
Reza Karkhaneh, MD Nasi Samiy, MD Masoud Soheilian, MD Homayoun Tabandeh, MD Ramin Tadayoni, MD
|
Hall 2
|
13 December 11:00 - 12:30
|
Symposium:
Updates on Retino Vascular Diseases
|
Majid Abrishami, MD Deeba Husain, MD Hooshang Faghihi, MD Mohsen Farvardin, MD Ramin Tadayoni, MD
|
Hall 2
|
13 December 11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Imaging in Uveitis
|
Alireza Hedayatfar, MD Mohamad Zarei, MD Masoud Soheilian, MD
|
Hall 4
|
13 December 14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Electrophysiology Testing
|
Morteza Movasat, MD Mohsen Azarmina, MD
|
Hall 5
|
13 December 14:30 - 16:00
|
Free Papers: Posterior Segment 1
|
Mehrdad Afarid, MD Hassan Behboudi, MD Mohammad hosein Dehghan, MD Mostafa Feghhi, MD Hossein ali Shahriari, MD
|
Hall 7
|
13 December 16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
OCT Interpretation
|
Yousef Alizadeh, MD Hossein Ashraf, MD Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD Fedra Hajizadeh, MD Ali Tavallali, MD
|
Hall 2
|
14 December 14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Multimodal Imaging in Retinal Diseases
|
Zahra Aalami Harandi, MD Mehdi Modarreszadeh, MD Aminolah Nikeghbali, MD Mohamad Zarei, MD
|
Hall 5
|
14 December 14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Diagnosis & Management of Scleritis & Uveitis
|
Nazanin Ebrahimi adib, MD Hormoz Chams, MD Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini, MD Manfred K. Zierhut, MD
|
Hall 7
|
14 December 16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Stem Cell and Gene Therapy
|
Hamid Ahmadieh, MD Narsis Daftarian, MD Alireza Lashay, MD Nasi Samiy, MD
|
Hall 4
|
15 December 11:00 - 12:30
|
Symposium:
Updating on Medical Management of Uveitis
|
Masoud Soheilian, MD Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini, MD Alireza Hedayatfar, MD Manfred K. Zierhut, MD Quan Nguyen, MD
|
Hall 2
|
15 December 11:00 - 12:30
|
Free Papers: Posterior Segment 2
|
Morteza Entezari, MD Ferraidoon Farrahi, MD Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh, MD Alireza Javadzadeh, MD Alireza Maleki, MD
|
Hall 5
|
15 December 14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Prophylaxis and Management of Endophthalmitis
|
Ali Tabatabaei, MD Mohammad hosein Ahour, MD Mohammad Reza Mansouri, MD Mirnaghi Mousavi, MD Homayoun Nikkhah, MD
|
Hall 2
|
15 December 14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Approach to Intraocular Tumors
|
Fariba Ghasemi, MD Ahad Sedaghat, MD Saeed Karimi, MD
|
Hall 7
|
15 December 16:30 - 18:00
|
Symposium:
Pediatric Retina: All in One
|
Masood Naseripour, MD Farhad Fazel, MD Ramin Nourinia, MD Ramak Roohipour, MD Mohsen Shahsavari, MD
|
Hall 2
|