Time | Topics | Moderator/s | Venue |
08:00 - 10:30
|
Keynote Lectures
|
Ali Sadeghi Tari, MD Hamid Ahmadieh, MD Aminolah Nikeghbali, MD Zhale Rajavi, MD
|
Main Hall
|
10:30 - 11:00
|
Break
|
|
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Symposium:
Approach to Corneal Infection
|
Firoozeh Rahimi, MD Alireza Foroutan jazy, MD Hosein Movahedan, MD
|
Main Hall
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Symposium:
Updating on Medical Management of Uveitis
|
Masoud Soheilian, MD Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini, MD Alireza Hedayatfar, MD Manfred K. Zierhut, MD Quan Nguyen, MD
|
Hall 2
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Side Effects of Glaucoma Medications
|
Shahin Yazdani, MD Ghasem Fakhraie, MD
|
Hall 3
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Emergency in Neurophthalmology
|
Mohammad Pakravan, MD Mohammed Areesh, MD Masood Aghsaie fard, MD
|
Hall 4
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Free Papers: Posterior Segment 2
|
Morteza Entezari, MD Ferraidoon Farrahi, MD Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh, MD Alireza Javadzadeh, MD Alireza Maleki, MD
|
Hall 5
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Lunch
|
|
|
13:00 - 14:00
|
Workshop:
Facial Rejuvenation :Upper and Middle Area (Medisa Ara Gostar co.)
|
|
Hall 4
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
PRK vs LASIK
|
Seyed mohammad Ghoreishi, MD Hamid Khakshour, MD Mahmoud Nejabat, MD
|
Main Hall
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Prophylaxis and Management of Endophthalmitis
|
Ali Tabatabaei, MD Mohammad hosein Ahour, MD Mohammad Reza Mansouri, MD Mirnaghi Mousavi, MD Homayoun Nikkhah, MD
|
Hall 2
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Symposium:
Imaging in Neurophthalmology
|
Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD Mohammad Pakravan, MD Kaveh Abri aghdam, MD
|
Hall 3
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
ICRS
|
Mohamad ali Zare mehrjerdi, MD Mohammad reza Fallah tafti, MD Mohammad reza Sedaghat, MD
|
Hall 4
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Management of Epiphora
|
Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi, MD Reza Nabie, MD
|
Hall 5
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Free Papers: Anterior Segment 4
|
Sepehr Feizi, MD Mozhgan Rezaei Kanavi, MD
|
Hall 6
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Approach to Intraocular Tumors
|
Fariba Ghasemi, MD Ahad Sedaghat, MD Saeed Karimi, MD
|
Hall 7
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Break
|
|
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Symposium:
Management of Surface Laser Ablation Complications
|
Seyed mohammad Ghoreishi, MD Mohammad reza Fallah tafti, MD Bahram Einollahi, MD
|
Main Hall
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Symposium:
Pediatric Retina: All in One
|
Masood Naseripour, MD Farhad Fazel, MD Ramin Nourinia, MD Ramak Roohipour, MD Mohsen Shahsavari, MD
|
Hall 2
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
OCT in Glaucoma Practice
|
Sasan Moghimi, MD Naveed Nilforushan, MD Behrooz Koucheki, MD
|
Hall 3
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Neurologic Disorders in Strabismus
|
Reza Asadi, MD Mohammad Eshaghi, MD Mohadeseh Feizi, MD
|
Hall 5
|